Log in


2023-24 ACTIVE MEMBERS

We’re so proud to have these  leaders united in pursuit of a better, more equitable, Milwaukee region that values the contributions of all women. The members listed below have committed their time and resources to PD because they believe in the power and necessity of our mission. This group is joined by sponsors, donors, supporters and past members across the nation who have also pledged their allegiance to PD. Please hold us accountable, share your dreams with us, and join us as a member or ally! 


Angela Adams, [Career Pause]

Miranda Allison, Visit Milwaukee

Maria Andrade, Wellpoint Care Network

JoAnne Anton, Herb Kohl Philanthropies

Barbara Armstrong, Retired

Monica Baker, PyraMax Bank

Kerri Balliet, Red Baron Coaching

Christine Baranoucky, Children's Wisconsin

Gabriela Barbosa, HPGM

Laura Barry, CFP, CeFT, Wealthspire Advisors

Wendy Baumann, Wisconsin Women's Business Initiative Corporation

Laurie Becerra, Teach For America

Claire Becker, Claire Becker Coaching

Ami Bedi, Akhilanda Consulting

Fiesha Lynn Bell, Greater Milwaukee Foundation

Tammy Belton-Davis, Athena Communications LLC

Tiffany Benson, Benson Consulting & Development

Celia Benton, Milwaukee County

Corry Joe Biddle, Metropolitan Milwaukee Association Of Commerce

Danielle Bly, WEC Energy Group

Laura Bolger, Greater Milwaukee Committee

Nancy Bonniwell, von Briesen & Roper, s.c.

Carrie Bosanec, Jones Logistics

Lory Bowman, Marcus Performing Arts Center

Shari Briggs, Rockwell Automation

Yvonne Brodsky, Facebook

Paula Brookmire, Retired

Chytania Brown, Employ Milwaukee

Kelli Buchholz, HH Global

Juliya Buettner, Children's Wisconsin

Oriana Carey, Coalition for Children Youth and Families, Inc.

Vanesa Carmona-Lewis, Paylocity

Kim Casey, Von Briesen & Roper, sc

Christy Christy Brown, Alverno College

Nilda Cintron-Cortez, PhD, Luther Manor

Silke Cole, Baker Tilly US, LLP

Patricia Contreras, Rockwell Automation

Chandra Cooper, Grateful Girls, Inc.

Laci Coppins Robbins, Ed.D., Urban Learning Collaborative

Maggie Corry, Spectrum Nonprofit Services

Wendy Cozzens, Make A Wish Wisconsin

Michelle Croak, Avant

Sheree Dallas- Branch, Salvation Army

Mary Louise Dean, Retired

Lynn Debilzen, Lynn Debilzen Coaching / Laughter & Leadership

Lois Dee, Retired

Kalie DeGeorge, Goodwill Industries of Southeastern WI - TalentBridge

Erin DeJarlais, Froedtert Health

Alicia Dendura, Rockwell Automation

Suzanne Denzine, Retired

Evann Derus, Godfrey & Kahn

Katie Dillow, Marcus Performing Arts Center

Marina Dimitrijevic, Milwaukee Common Council

Jennifer Dirks, TEMPO Milwaukee

Nicole Dohnal, Ontech Talent

Susan Doyle, North Shore Bank

April Dunn, Milwaukee Women inc

Davina Elim, Total Management Solutions, LLC

Laura Emir, Public Allies

Marissa Endter, Direct Supply

K. Paige Engle, K Paige Engle/Paris by Paige

Lauren Feaster, Professional Dimensions

Noel Feider, Milwaukee Institute of Art and Design

Leia Ferrari Trainer, Carmen Diana LLC

Anne Finley, Biotech Policy Group

Ginny Finn, MATC Foundation

Erin Fischer, Kellogg PEAK Initiative

Schinika Fitch, Milwaukee County

Rosalinda Fowlkes, Gente Consulting LLC and Colorful Connections

Jennifer Frahm, Children's Hospital of Wisconsin

Lucia Galezewski, Rockwell Automation

Deidre Garrett, Goodwill SEW/Metro Chicago

Tricia Geraghty, Children's Wisconsin

Kelly Gerlach, First Stage

Merilou Gonzales, Bader Philanthropies, Inc.

Cecelia Gore, Brewers Community Foundation

Rebecca Greene, Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren, s.c

Wendy Greenfield, Wendy Greenfield Consulting

Jenny Gryniewicz, Junior Achievement of WI

Anita Guerrero, Goodwill Industries of Southeastern Wisconsin, Inc.

Erica Gumieny, Pivotal Point

Dana Guthrie, Gateway Capital

Michele Haider, Visit Milwaukee

Rosha Hamilton, Anthem

Jennifer Han, Marcus Performing Arts Center

Clintel Hasan, LiberatED Consulting


Charlotte Hayslett, VISIT Milwaukee

Froedtert Health, Froedtert Health

Danyale Hegwood, Good Karma Brands Milwaukee, LLC

Doris Heiser, Retired

Jacqueline Herd-Barber, Retired

Angela Herring, WEC Energy Group

Genene Hibbler, Heart 2 Heart Compassionate Widow's Circles Inc.

Janel Hines, Greater Milwaukee Foundation

Amanda Holland, HPGM

Meagan Holman O'Reilly, City of Wauwatosa

Sherri Huff, Huff Consulting, LLC

Karen Hunt, Seeds of Health

Megan Huse, Marcus Performing Arts Center

Kathy Hust, Kathy Hust Enterprises, LLC

Dominique Hyatt-Oates, Milwaukee Health Department

Brigitte Hyler Richerson, Advocate Health

Funmi Ige, Rockwell Automation

American Family Insurance, AMFAM

Ronett Jacobs, Alverno College

Gina Jaeckel, Plan North Partners

Kadie Jelenchick, Foley & Lardner LLP

Raven Jemison, Milwaukee Bucks

ShaneƩ Jenkins, YMCA of the USA

Nina Johnson, U.S. Bank

Dana Johnson, Marcus Hotels and Resorts

Elizabeth Johnson, Godfrey & Kahn S.C.

Betsy Johnson, Tri-Marq Communications, Inc.

Jasmine Johnson, Versiti Inc.

Nadiyah Johnson, Jet Constellations

Ashley Johnson, Rockwell Automation

Dessa Johnson, Froedtert Health

Sarah Jones, Baird

Sherri Jordan, Envision the Ladder

Sharon Jordan, Direct Supply

Sara Junio, In Transition

Natalie Karstedt, Burton Karstedt Advertising/Marketing, Inc.

Patti Keating Kahn, PK2group- Owner Colby Abbot

Courtney Kelly, MATC

Kate Kenney, Variety - the Children's Charity of Wisconsin

Caroline Kiehm, Rockwell Automation

Christina Kier, Goodwill Industries of Southeast Wisconsin

Carrie Killoran, Advocate Aurora Health

Gyldnis King, Froedtert Hospital

Renee Kirnberger, Pathfinders

Pamela Klein, Starting My Next Chapter

Sherrill Knezel, Meaningful Marks LLC

Lou Ann Koval, Laird Connectivity, Inc.

Mary Koziboski, Retired

Kathleen Kueht, EdD, CREACTION Global Consulting LLC

Lori Kuhn, Thrive hdc, llc

Catherine La Fleur, La Fleur Law Office S.C.

Kyle Landry, Children's Wisconsin

Lori Langholz, BDO USA LLP

Raquel Lauritzen, Retired

Angelique Lewis, Grace Healing and Wellness Center

Elizabeth Lind, Flores Automation

Contessa Lobley, TBEY ARTS CENTER, INC.

Liza Longhini, University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee

Chloe Longmire, Chase My Creations

Rebeca Lopez, Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.

La Don Love, Retired

Yalanda Ludtke, Higher Expectations for Racine County

Samantha Maldonado, Chaska Consulting

Stephanie Maney-Hartlaub, City Year

Kim Marggraf, Marggraf Meeting Management

Michele Marsh, Individual Health Solutions, LLC

Francesca Mayca Wegner, HPGM

Holly McCoy, Literacy Services of WI

Deitra McFadden, Molson Coors Beverage Company

Megan McGee, Ex Fabula, Inc

Melissa McGonegle, KIPP Foundation

Lindsey McKee, Storyteller Symphony

Chauntel McKenzie, African American Leadership Alliance of Milwaukee

Catherine McLane, Johnson Controls, Inc

Elizabeth McNally, Goodwill Industries of Southeastern Wisconsin

Kristen Mekemson, Greater Milwaukee Foundation

Rochelle Melander, Write Now! Coach

Stephanie Melnick, Melnick & Melnick, SC

Alexandra Menefee-Reed, Baird

Mary Beth Mikrut, Mikrut Consulting

Kristin Miller, Inicio Coaching

Alysha Miller, Bucks Organization

Milika Miller, Ph.D, Greater Milwaukee Foundation

Emerald Mills, Turning Tables

Samantha Mitchell, Samantha Starr Events

Kaila Mitchell, Froedtert Health

Stacy Mitz, Marquette University

Wanda Montgomery, Montgomery Training and Consulting, LLC (MTAC, LLC)

Marilupe Moreno, BeneCo of Wi and Modern Maki Sushi LLC

Ann Marie Moss, Executive Director Inc.

Judith Mouton, Johnson Controls, Inc.

Ashley Mueller, Old National Bank

Kim Muench, Alverno College

Cheryl Muldrew McMurtry, McMurtry Financial Services, LLC

Tiffany Mullen, Vytal Health

Danielle Nabak, UW-Extension Milwaukee County

Janan Najeeb, Milwaukee Muslim Women's Coalition

Patrice Nault, Plum Media

Kristen Nelson, Gimbel, Reilly, Guerin & Brown LLP

Carol Newell, FarWell Project Advisors

Ysel Nicholson, City Year

Carole Nicksin, Milwaukee Magazine

Riley Niemack, Independent Contractor

Devon Norwood, Baird

Isioma Nwabuzor, Modine Manufacturing

Jean O'Toole, Alverno College

Nadia Olker, Marcus Performing Arts Center

Karen Ordinans, Retired

Chrystal Otto, Froedtert Health

Kim Palmer Bourne, Kim Palmer Consulting

Laura Parrino, LAK Group

Deborah Patel, Retired

Micala Peete,

Jill Pelisek, UW Milwaukee Lubar School of Business

Paula Penebaker, Retired

Sara Peterson, Shine United

Erika Petty, LOTUS Legal Clinic, Inc.

Emily Phillips, Baird

Deanne Phillips, Annex Wealth Management

Paula Phillips, Milwaukee County

Laura Piotrowski, Cavendish Vernal

Katie Podmokly, Baird

TrenLan Pounds, Greater Milwaukee Foundation

Tam Powell, BVK

Tassany Prasoeuthsy, Happy Space, LLC

Jamie Pratt, Spano Pratt Executive Search

Lirhonda Price, Goodwill Industries of Southeast Wisconsin

Janet Protasiewicz, Wisconsin Courts

Angela Quigley, Married In Milwaukee

Molly Quirk, NA

Lisa Rasmussen, Renaissance Theaterworks

Julie Raye, The Bartolotta Restaurants

Erica Reib, O'Neil, Cannon, Hollman, DeJong & Laing s.c.

Abby Rennicke, BVK

Nanis Rodriguez,

Krystle Rogers, Savant Wealth Management

Donna Rongholt-Migan, Executive Director

Kristin Roth, Rockwell Automation

Betsy Rowbottom, ManpowerGroup Talent Solutions RPO

Shanita Rowsey, Opulent Era Coaching & Consulting

Joyce Rubenstein, Capstone National Partners

Adriana Salgado, City Year

Dominique Samari, P3 Development Group LLC

May Schmitz, Revive Bodyworks MKE

Kim Schultz, MSOE

Heather Sechler, Goodwill TalentBridge

Kim Seeberg, Transcendia

Goodwill Industries SEW, Goodwill Industries of Southeastern Wisconsin

Kim Shine, HYFIN / Radio Milwaukee

Cynthia Short, Lexico

Tristen Shorter, Milwaukee Parks Foundation

Thelma Sias, Retired Corporate Executive

Alexandria Simons, Baird

Brenda Skelton, Retired

Janet Slater, Greenleaf Partners

Katie Smith, HGA

Libby Smith, Work With Libby LLC

Kikora Smith, KSS Consulting, LLC and MPS

LaQunda Smith, Froedtert Health

Samantha Smith, Shine United

Sally Smits, Retired

Rose Purpero Spang,

Julia Spankowski, Froedtert Health

Cathy Stagmer, Komatsu Mining Corp.

Marcy Stanczyk, Retired

Mary Ellen Stanek, Baird

Barbara Stansberry, Retired

Jaclyn Stoczanyn, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee

Rebecca Stoner, Milwaukee Parks Foundation

Margy Stratton Norman, Milwaukee Reads

Charlotte Supple, Hale Consulting Services

Janet Tallberg, Retired

Maddy Tarbox, Continuum Architects and Planners

Joyce Taylor, SC Johnson

Carla Teat, Baird

Margaret Thom, Pathfinders

Starie Thompson, M3 Insurance

Amalia Todryk, Quarles & Brady LLP

Stacy Tolomeo, Concordia University

Anne Tondrowski, Teach For America

Donna Triplett, UW Health

Erin Ulicki, Edward Jones

Simmi Urbanek, Greenfire Management Services

Ashley Valentine, Rooted MKE

Karen Vernal, Vernal, LLC

Tonya Vlasik, Mount Mary University

Monika Walloch, Marquette University

Meghan Walsh, Alverno College

Jennifer Walther, Mawicke & Goisman, S.C.

Jodi Weber, Seeds of Health

Jacqueline Whelan, Chorus Community Health Plan - Children's Wisconsin

Bridget Whitaker, Safe & Sound

Danielle White, Rockwell Automation

Katie Williams, Milwaukee Magazine

Peggy Williams-Smith, VISIT Milwaukee

Chelsea Willie, Medical College of Wisconsin

Maddy Wilson, Kellogg PEAK Initiative

Tina Wisialowski, Graystone Consulting

Heather Wolfgram, Milwaukee County

Tiffany Wynn, Self-Employed

Dawn Yang, Nyob Zoo Milwaukee TV

Corey Zetts, Menomonee Valley Partners

 



CONTACT US


(414) 374-3570
info@professionaldimensions.org
759 North Milwaukee Street, Suite 404
Milwaukee, WI 53202

www.professionaldimensions.org


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software